Sidebar My life, according to me: omg, boys are stupid

My life, according to me

well, im 16, i live in canada, and my life is VERY complicated. I like to write, but my thoughts come out of my head to fast for me to write them down, otherwise, I'd keep a regular journal. No one I know has this address, so I tell it like it is... no holding back. Hmmm i guess this is my life, eh?

Monday, July 24, 2006

omg, boys are stupid


well, here i am... in milton. i've been here abut 6 hours now... Tommorow, i will look for a job. Maybe Tim Horton's or McDonalds- embarrassing, yes, but they have good hours and overtime. I also have to finish up my community hours, so I'm gonna have to put a volunteer application into a humane society or something. I dunno. I'll figure something out. Omg, remember, i was talking about there being a few boys in my life, well, today i will talk about one, Kyler. He is so WEIRD. I mean, the other day he asked me 'do you think we're here for a purpose' like really? who asks things like that? He is very intelligent, not what you would consider 'cool' or good looking for that matter, but i am, for some reason drawn to him. He seems like 'that safe road' you know what i mean? HOWEVER, i am going to a different school in the fall- and he is, not comming (dur), so it would be a long distance relationship- and believe me, i know how they turn out. I don't want to start dating him, never see him and start liking someone else- cuz i KNOW that will happen, cuz i don't REALLY like him, i just meh like him. He's a really good friend though. Holy hell is he persistant, annoying more like it. I like it better when guys aren't so... available. CONCLUSION: I think he'd make a better best friend as opposed to a boy friend- i won't have to kiss him. Now, how do i say this to him?

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home