Sidebar My life, according to me: well, I'M on cloud nine.... tee hee

My life, according to me

well, im 16, i live in canada, and my life is VERY complicated. I like to write, but my thoughts come out of my head to fast for me to write them down, otherwise, I'd keep a regular journal. No one I know has this address, so I tell it like it is... no holding back. Hmmm i guess this is my life, eh?

Monday, July 24, 2006

well, I'M on cloud nine.... tee hee

About eleven hours later, i'm still on cloud 9- which i think REALLY helped with my job interviews. Hmm things like this don't usually happen for me- you know, the guy i like, liking me. Maybe... he dosen't REALLY like me... and was just being nice, or trying to get a reaction... I don't want to think about that. I applied for soo many jobs today, omg, im gonna die. You WOULD NOT beleive how shy i am, or how... not confident i am, applying for jobs- torture. I was so embarassed, not shur why tho...I'll have to get over it i guess. Any way, i haven't talked to .... yet, maybe later- I have had THE biggest smile on my face all day- can't seem to stop- and now my face kinda hurts. moo hoo ha ha ha later.

1 Comments:

Blogger peanut said...

Hi. (: I am someone from anotehr country who chanced upon your blog. I really find it refreshing to see someone writting such true stuffs like crushes. I normally do not dare to write about them outside my secret blog. Haha

24 July, 2006 07:11  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home